EASTERN  YOUNG  ATHLETES  LEAGUE  2019

Results

April 14th

at Bedford 1.CHELMSFORD 807 2.BEDFORD 567.5 3.WATFORD 520 4.BEDFORDSHIRE LIONS 470.5 5.HERTS PHOENIX 350.5 6.HARLOW 271.5

at Ipswich 1.HAVERING 856 2.DACORUM & TRING 710.5 3.IPSWICH 681.5 4.NENE VALLEY H 363 5.NORTH SUFFOLK 340 6.WEST SUFFOLK 196

at Peterborough 1.NORWICH 788 2.COLCHESTER HARRIERS 610 3.STEVENAGE & NH 503 4.ST ALBANS 482 5.PETERBOROUGH 444.5 6.TEAM NORFOLK 376.5

at Thurrock 1.SHAFTESBURY BARNET 748.5 2.THURROCK 691.5 3.BASILDON 688 4.CAMBRIDGE & COL 398 5.COLCHESTER & TENDRING 270 6.BRAINTREE 244 7.HAWCS and ENFIELD & HARINGEY 213

May 4th

at St Albans 1.HAVERING 791 2.SHAFTESBURY BARNET 758 3.ST ALBANS 546 4.BEDFORDSHIRE LIONS 497 5.HERTS PHOENIX 385 6.BRAINTREE 229

at Watford 1.DACORUM & TRING 787 2.BASILDON 766 3.WATFORD 689 4.STEVENAGE & NH 486 5.HARLOW 277 6.HAWCS and ENFIELD & HARINGEY 239

May 5th

at Ipswich 1.THURROCK 758 2.IPSWICH 720.5 3.COLCHESTER HARRIERS 619.5 4.BEDFORD 539 5.COLCHESTER & TENDRING 388 6.NORTH SUFFOLK 279

at Peterborough 1.NORWICH 813.5 2.CHELMSFORD 639 3.NENE VALLEY H 523.5 4.CAMBRIDGE & COLERIDGE 487 5.PETERBOROUGH 395 6.TEAM NORFOLK 313 7.WEST SUFFOLK 255

June 2nd

at Cambridge 1.IPSWICH 743.5 2.CAMBRIDGE & COLERIDGE 607 3.ST ALBANS 568.5 4.WATFORD 539 5.PETERBOROUGH 393 6.TEAM NORFOLK 291 7.WEST SUFFOLK 289

at Chelmsford 1.HAVERING 872 2.CHELMSFORD 820 3.BASILDON 731 4.COLCHESTER HARRIERS 598 5.COLCHESTER & TENDRING 265 6.NORTH SUFFOLK 242

at Hemel Hempstead 1.DACORUM & TRING 801.5 2.SHAFTESBURY BARNET 754.5 3.NORWICH 750 4.BEDFORD 565 5.BEDFORDSHIRE LIONS 447 6.HAWCS and ENFIELD & HARINGEY 207

at Ware 1.THURROCK 788 2.HERTS PHOENIX 577 3.NENE VALLEY H 538 4.STEVENAGE & NH 512 5.HARLOW 312 6.BRAINTREE 290

July 7th

at Braintree 1.HAVERING 888 2.NORWICH 805 3.THURROCK 699 4.WATFORD 462 5.BRAINTREE 380 6.COLCHESTER & TENDRING 288

at Cambridge 1.DACORUM & TRING 862 2.CAMBRIDGE & COLERIDGE 636 3.COLCHESTER HARRIERS 593.5 4.HERTS PHOENIX 402 5.WEST SUFFOLK 281 6.TEAM NORFOLK 273.5 7.NORTH SUFFOLK 263

at Stevenage 1.SHAFTESBURY BARNET 795 2.CHELMSFORD 782.5 3.STEVENAGE & NH 539.5 4.IPSWICH 538 5.BEDFORDSHIRE LIONS 514 6.PETERBOROUGH 331

at Ware 1.BASILDON 792 2.BEDFORD 687 3.ST.ALBANS 517 4.NENE VALLEY H 402 5.HARLOW 366 6.HAWCS and ENFIELD & HARINGEY 339

August 11th

at Allianz Park 1.SHAFTESBURY BARNET 799 2.COLCHESTER HARRIERS 524 3.WATFORD 452 4. BEDFORDSHIRE LIONS 421 5.NENE VALLEY H 311 6.HAWCS and ENFIELD & HARINGEY AC 205

provisional at Bedford - 1.HAVERING 848 2.BEDFORD 670 3.CAMBRIDGE & COLERIDGE 497
4.STEVENAGE & NH 479 5.PETERBOROUGH 301 6.COLCHESTER & TENDRING 172

at Norwich 1.NORWICH 867 2.IPSWICH 698.5 3.BASILDON 643 4.TEAM NORFOLK 266.5 5.NORTH SUFFOLK 232 6.HERTS PHOENIX 216.5 7.WEST SUFFOLK 200.5

at St Albans 1.CHELMSFORD 808 2.DACORUM & TRING 795 3.THURROCK 750 4.ST ALBANS 485 5.BRAINTREE 259 6.HARLOW 220

--------------------------------------------------------------------

Finals to be held on Sunday 15th September ...

The Top 6 Final will be held at THURROCK RM16 2QT
Team 1 THURROCK (hosts)
Team 2 HAVERING
Team 3 NORWICH
Team 4 SHAFTESBURY BARNET
Team 5 DACORUM & TRING
Team 6 CHELMSFORD


The Plate Final for teams finishing in 7th - 12th places will be held at BEDFORD MK 41 9SB
Team 1 BEDFORD (hosts)
Team 2 CAMBRIDGE & COLERIDGE
Team 3 BASILDON
Team 4 IPSWICH
Team 5 COLCHESTER HARRIERS
Team 6 WATFORD

------------------------------------------------------

Provisional FINAL LEAGUE TABLE 2019

1.HAVERING 35 4255 CHAMPIONS
2.DACORUM & TRING 33 3955.5
3.SHAFTESBURY BARNET 33 3855
4.NORWICH 32 4023.5
5.CHELMSFORD 32 3854.5
6.THURROCK 30 3686.5
---------------------------------------
7.BASILDON 28 3620
8.IPSWICH 28 3381.5
9.BEDFORD 26 3038.5
10.COLCHESTER HARRIERS 26 2965
11.CAMBRIDGE & COLERIDGE 25 2625
12.WATFORD 23 2662
---------------------------------------
13.ST ALBANS 23 2598.5
14.STEVENAGE & NH 22 2519.5
15.NENE VALLEY 21 2152.5
16.BEDFORDSHIRE LIONS 18 2369.5
---------------------------------------
17.HERTS PHOENIX 18 1932.5
18.PETERBOROUGH 14 1844.5
19.HARLOW 13 1446.5
20.COLCHESTER & TENDRING 13 1383
21.TEAM NORFOLK 12 1520.5
22.BRAINTREE 12 1402
23.NORTH SUFFOLK 11 1356
24.HAWCS/ENFIELD & HARINGEY 9 1221
25.WEST SUFFOLK 8 1221.5
----------------------------------------------------------------------

CLUBS
A   BRAINTREE
B   BEDFORD & COUNTY
C   CAMBRIDGE & COLERIDGE
D   DACORUM & TRING
E   HAWCS / ENFIELD & HARINGEY (composite)
F   CHELMSFORD
G   SHAFTESBURY BARNET
H   HAVERING   
J   WEST SUFFOLK 
K   IPSWICH
L   BASILDON
M   NENE VALLEY HARRIERS
N   City of NORWICH 
O   COLCHESTER & TENDRING
P   HERTS  PHOENIX
Q   ST ALBANS 
R   TEAM  NORFOLK (composite)
S   STEVENAGE & NORTH HERTS
T   THURROCK
U   BEDFORDSHIRE LIONS (composite)
V   NORTH SUFFOLK (composite)
W  WATFORD
X   HARLOW
Y   COLCHESTER HARRIERS
Z   PETERBOROUGH

League matches will be scored 7-6-5-4-3-2-1 for the match positions and each event positions
Clubs are to provide their own letters and non-scoring numbers and safety pins
When 6-lanes only are available then races may be split into a 4 and a 3 , with non-scorers added , and points are then awarded on times
=========================================================================
15th August 2019