Results 2024

June 2nd

Bury St Edmunds – 1. CHELMSFORD 762.5. 2. IPSWICH 503 , 3. HERTS PHOENIX 470 , 4. BEDFORD 443 , 5. COLCHESTER & TENDRING 354.5. 6. WEST SUFFOLK 171

Cambridge – 1. HAVERING 737 , 2. CAMBRIDGE & COLERIDGE 599 , 3. COLCHESTER HARRIERS 430 , 4. BRENTWOOD BEAGLES 349 , 5. SSA and ENFIELD & HARINGEY 276 , 6. BRAINTREE 92

Sandy – 1. SHAFTESBURY BARNET 671 , 2. NORWICH 612 , 3. STEVENAGE and HAWCS 579 , 4. BEDFORDSHIRE LIONS 268 , 5. HARLOW 179

St Albans – 1. DACORUM 696 2. ST ALBANS 533.5 , 3. BASILDON 477 4. THURROCK 453 , 5.WATFORD 274.5 , 6. ORION and ILFORD 226

_______________________________________________

May 5th

Braintree – 1. DACORUM 595 , 2. IPSWICH 575 , 3. COLCHESTER & TENDRING 388 , 4. COLCHESTER HARRIERS 382 , 5.BRAINTREE 205 , 6. BEDFORDSHIRE LIONS 195

Chelmsford – 1. CHELMSFORD 725 , 2. BASILDON 538 , 3. NORWICH 491 , 4. CAMBRIDGE & COLERIDGE 404 , 5. SSA and ENFIELD & HARINGEY 288 , 6. WEST SUFFOLK 155

Hornchurch – 1. HAVERING 728. 2. THURROCK 535 , 3. STEVENAGE and HAWCS 517.5. 4. HERTS PHOENIX 461.5 , 5. ORION and ILFORD 247 , 6. HARLOW 173

Watford – 1. SHAFTESBURY BARNET 638 , 2. ST ALBANS 480 , 3. BEDFORD 444 , 4. WATFORD 366 , 5. BRENTWOOD BEAGLES 363 … Peterborough & Nene Valley did not show

_____________________________________________

April 14th

Norwich – 1. HAVERING 628 , 2. NORWICH 597 , 3. IPSWICH 519 , 4. COLCHESTER & TENDRING 337 , 5. ST ALBANS 224 , 6. WEST SUFFOLK 151

Stevenage – 1. DACORUM 668 , 2. CAMBRIDGE & COLERIDGE 525 , 3. BEDFORD 499 , 4. STEVENAGE and HAWCS 484 , 5. WATFORD 290 , 6. PETERBOROUGH & NENE VALLEY 54

Thurrock – 1. CHELMSFORD 710.5 , 2. THURROCK 527 , 3. BRENTWOOD BEAGLES 306 , 4. SSA and ENFIELD & HARINGEY 283.5 , 5. BEDFORDSHIRE LIONS 254 , 6. BRAINTREE 76 … (no Hammer event x 4)

Ware – 1. SHAFTESBURY BARNET 694 , 2. HERTS PHOENIX 575.5 , 3. BASILDON 502 , 4. COLCHESTER HARRIERS 272 , 5. ORION and ILFORD 262.5 , 6. HARLOW 168

__________________________________

2023 RESULTS

10th September TOP 6 FINAL at Chelmsford – provisional

  1. CHELMSFORD 647 + G13,G15,M17=
  2. SHAFTESBURY BARNET 576.5 + M17=
  3. HAVERING 572 + B15
  4. DACORUM 545.5 + B13,W17
  5. BASILDON 441.5
  6. IPSWICH 314.5

PLATE FINAL at Stevenage – provisional

  1. STEVENAGE/HAWCS 587.5 + M17,W17
  2. NORWICH 502 + B13,G13,G15
  3. THURROCK 482.5
  4. HERTS PHOENIX 476
  5. ST ALBANS 406
  6. CAMBRIDGE & COLERIDGE 366 + B15

———————————————————————

6th August

Bedford – 1.DACORUM 705 , 2.STEVENAGE/HAWCS 589 , 3.BEDFORD 482 , 4.BEDFORDSHIRE LIONS 274 , 5.PETERBOROUGH & NENE VALLEY 169 … NORTH SUFFOLK withdrew

Braintree – MATCH CANCELLED – Scores based on the first 4 fixtures … 1.NORWICH 564 , 2.THURROCK 562 , 3.HERTS PHOENIX 489 , 4.COLCHESTER & TENDRING 255 , 5.BRAINTREE 170 , 6.WEST SUFFOLK 115

Basildon – 1.CHELMSFORD 736 , 2=BASILDON 539 and IPSWICH 539 , 4.ST ALBANS 285 , 5. ORION/ILFORD 267 , 6. BRENTWOOD BEAGLES 216

Watford – 1.HAVERING 651.5 , 2.SHAFTESBURY BARNET 588.5 , 3.CAMBRIDGE & COLERIDGE 353 , 4.COLCHESTER HARRIERS 304 , 5.WATFORD 266 … HARLOW withdrew

18th July

Cambridge – 1.BASILDON 592 , 2.NORWICH 585.5 , 3.CAMBRIDGE & COLERIDGE 48O , 4.BEDFORDSHIRE LIONS 371.5 , 5.WEST SUFFOLK 129 …NORTH SUFFOLK withdrew

Chelmsford – 1.CHELMSFORD 744, 2.SHAFTESBURY BARNET 662, 3.THURROCK 451, 4.BRENTWOOD BEAGLES 344, 5.BEDFORD 236.5, 6.BRAINTREE 202.5

Hemel Hempstead – 1. DACORUM 682 , 2.HAVERING 659 , 3. IPSWICH 523 , 4.WATFORD 346 , 5.COLCHESTER & TENDRING 277 , 6.ORION/ILFORD 202

Stevenage – 1.STEVENAGE/HAWCS 614.5 , 2.HER.TS PHOENIX 587 , 3.ST ALBANS 494 , 4.COLCHESTER HARRIERS 414.5 , 5.HARLOW 208 , 6.PETERBOROUGH & NENE VALLEY 145

2nd July

Chelmsford – 1.CHELMSFORD 782.5 , 2.COLCHESTER HARRIERS 416, 3.BRENTWOOD BEAGLES 354 , 4.COLCHESTER & TENDRING 334.5 , 5.BEDFORDSHIRE LIONS 305 , 6.BRAINTREE 220

Hornchurch – 1.HAVERING 764.5 , 2.BASILDON 521 , 3.HERTS PHOENIX 492.5 , 4.BEDFORD 375 , 5.ORION/ILFORD 243 , 6.HARLOW 213

Peterborough – 1.IPSWICH 620 , 2.STEVENAGE/HAWCS 557 , 3.THURROCK 491 , 4.CAMBRIDGE & COLERIDGE 388 , 5.PETERBOROUGH & NENE VALLEY 229 … NORTH SUFFOLK did not attend

St Albans – 1.DACORUM 656.5 , 2.SHAFTESBURY BARNET 652 3.ST ALBANS 485 , 4.NORWICH 436 , 5.WATFORD 299.5 , 6.WEST SUFFOLK 94

………………..

21st May

Barnet – 1.SHAFTESBURY BARNET 713 , 2.IPSWICH 509 , 3.HERTS PHOENIX 455 , 4.BEDFORDSHIRE LIONS 330 , 5.WATFORD 296

Basildon – 1.BASILDON 679 , 2.DACORUM 591.5 , 3.THURROCK 489 , 4.COLCHESTER HARRIERS 307 , 5.BRENTWOOD BEAGLES 276 , 6.BRAINTREE 167.5

St Albans – 1.ST ALBANS 538 , 2.BEDFORD 420.5 , 3.CAMBRIDGE & COLERIDGE 420 , 4.ORION/ILFORD 303 , 5.HARLOW 211.5 , 6.COLCHESTER & TENDRING 207 (amended 3rd June)

Stevenage – 1.CHELMSFORD 714.5 , 2.HAVERING 577.5 , 3.NORWICH 506 , 4.STEVENAGE/HAWCS 492 , 5.PETERBOROUGH & NENE VALLEY 156 , 6.WEST SUFFOLK 133

……………………..

23rd April

Peterborough – 1.SHAFTESBURY BARNET 712 , 2.BASILDON 492 , 3.STEVENAGE/HAWCS 476 , 4.PETERBOROUGH & NENE VALLEY 226 , 5.COLCHESTER & TENDRING 203 , 6.BRAINTREE 91

Norwich – 1.NORWICH 722 , 2.IPSWICH 596 , 3.COLCHESTER HARRIERS 432 , 4.BEDFORD 337 , 5.WEST SUFFOLK 106 , 6.NORTH SUFFOLK 105

Thurrock – 1.HAVERING 738.5 , 2.THURROCK 517 , 3.ST.ALBANS 406.5 , 4.BRENTWOOD BEAGLES 230 , 5= HARLOW 208 and BEDFORDSHIRE LIONS 208

Ware – 1.CHELMSFORD 746 , 2.DACORUM 595 , 3.HERTS PHOENIX 424 , 4.CAMBRIDGE & COLERIDGE 322 , 5.ORION/ILFORD 256 , 6.WATFORD 237

——————————————————————————————–

2022 results are here below …

TOP 8 FINAL at Chelmsford on Sunday 11th September

  1. HAVERING 863.5 + W17,B15,G13 winners
  2. CHELMSFORD 788 + G15 winners
  3. SHAFTESBURY BARNET 740 + M17=,B13 winners
  4. NORWICH 678.5 + M17= winners
  5. DACORUM 616.5
  6. IPSWICH 561.5
  7. THURROCK 555
  8. STEVENAGE 421

10th July

Barnet – 1.SHAFTESBURY BARNET 601 , 2.DACORUM 564 , 3.ST.ALBANS 448 , 4.HERTS PHOENIX 371 , 5.WATFORD 175 , 6.HAWCS and ENFIELD & HARINGEY 165

Cambridge – 1.STEVENAGE 638 , 2.BEDFORD 380 , 3. CAMBRIDGE & COLERIDGE 341 , 4.BEDFORDSHIRE LIONS 326 , 5.PETERBOROUGH NENE VALLEY 211 , 6.WEST SUFFOLK 110

Colchester – 1.NORWICH 641 , 2.IPSWICH 523 , 3.COLCHESTER HARRIERS 461 , 4.COLCHESTER & TENDRING 383.5 , 5.TEAM NORFOLK 249.5 , 6.NORTH SUFFOLK 102

Hornchurch – 1.HAVERING 717 , 2.CHELMSFORD 617 , 3.THURROCK 548 , 4.BASILDON 450 , 5.ORION and ILFORD 229 , 6.BRAINTREE 110

5th June

Chelmsford – South 1.CHELMSFORD 681 , 2.HAVERING 672 , 3.BASILDON 533 , 4.THURROCK 452 , 5.BRAINTREE 180 , 6.ORION and ILFORD 175

Norwich – East 1.NORWICH 755 , 2.TEAM NORFOLK 415 , 3.IPSWICH 411 , 4.COLCHESTER HARRIERS 327 , 5.COLCHESTER & TENDRING 219 , 6.NORTH SUFFOLK 129

St Albans – West 1.SHAFTESBURY BARNET 599 , 2.DACORUM 587.5 , 3.ST ALBANS 509.5 , 4.HERTS PHOENIX 404 , 5.WATFORD 170 , 6.HAWCS and ENFIELD & HARINGEY 163

Stevenage – North 1.STEVENAGE 628 , 2.BEDFORDSHIRE LIONS 454 , 3.BEDFORD 439 , 4.CAMBRIDGE & COLERIDGE 241 , 5.WEST SUFFOLK 115 , 6.PETERBOROUGH NENE VALLEY 102

1st May

Ipswich – East 1.NORWICH 659 , 2.IPSWICH 544 , 3.COLCHESTER & TENDRING 341 , 4.TEAM NORFOLK 328 , 5.COLCHESTER HARRIERS 319 , 6.NORTH SUFFOLK 103

Peterborough – North 1.STEVENAGE 456 , 2.BEDFORDSHIRE LIONS 370 , 3.BEDFORD 337 , 4.PETERBOROUGH NENE VALLEY 335 , 5.CAMBRIDGE & COLERIDGE 333 , 6.WEST SUFFOLK 105

Thurrock – South 1.HAVERING 640.5 , 2.CHELMSFORD 612.5 , 3.THURROCK 548 , 4.BASILDON 487 , 5.ORION and ILFORD 240 , 6.BRAINTREE 94

Watford – West 1.SHAFTESBURY BARNET 587.5 , 22.DACORUM 563 , 3.ST.ALBANS 471.5 , 4.HERTS PHOENIX 427 , 5.WATFORD 218 , 6.HAWCS and ENFIELD & HARINGEY 87

———————————–